Close
(0) items
You have no items in your shopping cart.
All Categories
    Filters
    Preferences
    Search

    Nacomi Cotton Seed Oil with pipette 50ml

    1,150.00 (NPR)
  • refined
  • ideal for hair
  • moisturizes
  • Availability: In stock
    • refined
    • ideal for hair
    • moisturizes
    • regenerates
    • nourishes
    • strengthens

    Cotton seed oil is obtained from the cold pressing of Indian cotton seeds. The high content of unsaturated fatty acids means that it has an interesting effect in cosmetics. It is mainly recommended for use on sensitive and allergy skin, however, it is most often used for dry, brittle and frizzy hair.

    It works anti-inflammatory and antiallergic, and besides it works great on hair tips. Hair from dehydrated and brittle becomes elastic, shiny and finally moisturized . It has emollient properties,so it can also be used to care nail cuticles.In additional it has strongly moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties.

    • refined
    • ideal for hair
    • moisturizes
    • regenerates
    • nourishes
    • strengthens

    Cotton seed oil is obtained from the cold pressing of Indian cotton seeds. The high content of unsaturated fatty acids means that it has an interesting effect in cosmetics. It is mainly recommended for use on sensitive and allergy skin, however, it is most often used for dry, brittle and frizzy hair.

    It works anti-inflammatory and antiallergic, and besides it works great on hair tips. Hair from dehydrated and brittle becomes elastic, shiny and finally moisturized . It has emollient properties,so it can also be used to care nail cuticles.In additional it has strongly moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties.

    Product tags